Skip Navigation Links
The Club is proud
to be associated
with our sponsors
and recommends their
services to members.
Expand  The Club is proud <br/> to be associated <br/> with our sponsors <br/> and recommends their <br/> services to members.
 Home Page
Skip Navigation Links
About Us
Coach's CornerExpand  Coach's Corner
Competitions
Contact Us
Daily Fixtures
Diary
E-News
Latest
LeaguesExpand  Leagues
ManagerExpand  Manager
Noticeboard
OfficialsExpand  Officials
More Club LinksExpand  More Club Links
Please take the time to complete a short survey giving your opinion of this website and how it could be improved. Web Survey
LIBC - Lincoln
   Community Lottery
LIBC Facebook
Skip Navigation Links
Other Links
Sub-websExpand Sub-webs
Grand Prix Series
Links
Skip Navigation Links
The Web Site
How it all works
The Spiders
     
                        
 
 

Diary

 - click here to go to daily fixtures
 
 
      
HOMEDateFromToItem12345678
Monday01/10/201808:3018:30Grand Prix
Tuesday02/10/201808:3018:30Grand Prix
Wednesday03/10/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Thursday04/10/201810:3014:30O60s DIV 2 - LINCOLN B v GRANTHAM
Thursday04/10/201820:3022:30EBF RINKS 2
Friday05/10/201812:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday05/10/201820:3022:30Lincoln Open Singles Rd 1 Matches
Saturday06/10/201809:3022:30LINCOLN OPEN SINGLES 2018
Sunday07/10/201809:3013:30U25 D/Rk Prelim
Sunday07/10/201813:3016:30MENS LEAGUE LINCOLN v BOSTON
Sunday07/10/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Monday08/10/201808:3018:30Grand Prix
Tuesday09/10/201808:3014:30Grand Prix
Tuesday09/10/201812:3014:30Disabled Bowling
Tuesday09/10/201814:3018:30Grand Prix
Tuesday09/10/201818:3020:30EBF Singles K Rands
Tuesday09/10/201820:3022:30County Singles M D'Agostino
Tuesday09/10/201820:3022:30EBF Mx Rk Final
Wednesday10/10/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Wednesday10/10/201820:3022:30LIBA Singles S Ashton
Thursday11/10/201810:3014:30OVER 60s LINCOLN C v DUNHOLME
Thursday11/10/201816:3018:30O/60 Pairs D Hornsby
Thursday11/10/201818:3022:30County Mxd Prs K Rands
Friday12/10/201812:3014:30EIBA O/60 Singles M D'Agostino
Friday12/10/201812:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday12/10/201818:3020:30EBF Pairs D Skayman
Friday12/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E01 vs E31
Friday12/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E06 vs E33
Friday12/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E14 vs E49
Friday12/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E35 vs E43
Friday12/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E22 vs E50
Saturday13/10/201809:3022:30PBA World Singles Qualifiers
Sunday14/10/201809:3011:30PBA World Pairs Qualifier
Sunday14/10/201811:3016:30PBA World Pairs Qualifier
Sunday14/10/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Sunday14/10/201818:3020:30EBF Pairs C Stowe
Sunday14/10/201818:3022:30LIBA Mxd Prs Prelim
Monday15/10/201808:3018:30Grand Prix Champion of Champions 2018
Monday15/10/201812:3014:30O/60 Mxd Prs J Utnage
Monday15/10/201816:3018:30EBF Singles J Horton
Monday15/10/201818:3022:30Nat Mxd Prs M Thompson
Monday15/10/201820:3022:30EBF O 65 A Herring
Tuesday16/10/201812:3014:30EBF Singles J Nott
Tuesday16/10/201812:3014:30Club Prs G Peck
Tuesday16/10/201816:3018:30Club Mxd Prs G Tyson
Tuesday16/10/201816:3018:30EBF Singles B Millington
Tuesday16/10/201818:3022:30Nat Mxd Prs C Barks
Tuesday16/10/201820:3021:30EBF County Sing A Herring
Wednesday17/10/201812:3014:30Over 60s Triples
Wednesday17/10/201812:3014:30Coaching(Howard)
Wednesday17/10/201816:3018:30EBF Singles G peck
Wednesday17/10/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Wednesday17/10/201818:3022:30Nat Mxd Prs D Brown
Wednesday17/10/201820:3022:30EBA County Sets K Lewis
Thursday18/10/201818:3020:30EBF Rinks Final
Thursday18/10/201818:3020:30Aussie Prs K Lewis
Thursday18/10/201820:3022:30Knock Out L02 vs L16
Thursday18/10/201820:3022:30Knock Out L12 vs L09
Thursday18/10/201820:3022:30Knock Out L13 vs L01
Thursday18/10/201820:3022:30Knock Out L11 vs L10
Thursday18/10/201820:3022:30Knock Out L05 vs L08
Thursday18/10/201820:3022:30Knock Out L04 vs L14
Thursday18/10/201820:3022:30Knock Out L15 vs L03
Thursday18/10/201820:3022:30Knock Out L07 vs L06
Friday19/10/201812:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday19/10/201814:3016:30TRUDY BATES v DUNHOLME (H)
Friday19/10/201818:3020:30County Singles G Smith
Friday19/10/201818:3020:30Novice Singles R Talbot
Friday19/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E15 vs E13
Friday19/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E40 vs E23
Friday19/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E36 vs E07
Friday19/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E42 vs E38
Friday19/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E18 vs E26
Friday19/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E17 vs E09
Friday19/10/201820:3022:30Club Singles J Pullen
Saturday20/10/201809:3011:30Bill Frohock D Hipworth
Saturday20/10/201809:3013:30Denny Cup
Saturday20/10/201816:3020:30Nat Pairs A Hall
Saturday20/10/201818:3018:30County Set Sing Sam Ashton
Sunday21/10/201809:3013:30TOP CLUB Prelim Rd
Sunday21/10/201811:3013:30Aussie Prs G Maslin
Sunday21/10/201813:3015:30Club Singles G Smith
Sunday21/10/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Sunday21/10/201816:3018:30C of C Singles P Strong
Sunday21/10/201816:3020:30Nat Pairs C Barks
Sunday21/10/201816:3020:30Nat Pairs I Tointon
Monday22/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A34 vs A20
Monday22/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A44 vs A29
Monday22/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A26 vs A23
Monday22/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A45 vs A52
Monday22/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A15 vs A11
Monday22/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A02 vs A47
Monday22/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A07 vs A06
Monday22/10/201816:3018:30EBF O65 Sing J Utnage
Monday22/10/201816:3018:30Ken Bunn M D'Agostino
Monday22/10/201816:3018:30O60s Sing J Collett
Tuesday23/10/201808:3010:30Club Singles D Brown
Tuesday23/10/201812:3014:30O60s Mxd Prs B Barlow
Tuesday23/10/201812:3014:30O60s Mxd Prs M Smith
Tuesday23/10/201812:3014:30Disabled Bowling
Tuesday23/10/201816:3018:30O60s Mxd Prs G Draper
Tuesday23/10/201818:3020:30EBA County Sing K Rands
Wednesday24/10/201812:3014:30Aussie Prs M Smith
Wednesday24/10/201812:3014:30Coaching(Howard)
Wednesday24/10/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Wednesday24/10/201820:3022:30EBA County Sing J Staples
Wednesday24/10/201820:3022:30Nat Singles K Rands
Wednesday24/10/201820:3022:30Aussie Prs K Bell
Wednesday24/10/201820:3022:30Aussie Prs D Skayman
Thursday25/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A54 vs A14
Thursday25/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A01 vs A37
Thursday25/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A17 vs A53
Thursday25/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A39 vs A40
Thursday25/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A13 vs A30
Thursday25/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A35 vs A51
Thursday25/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A31 vs A27
Thursday25/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A36 vs A50
Thursday25/10/201814:3016:30Club Singles G Peck
Thursday25/10/201816:3018:30Club Prs G Dobson
Thursday25/10/201818:3020:30Club Singles A Herring
Friday26/10/201812:3014:30Club Singles G Draper
Friday26/10/201812:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday26/10/201816:3018:30Roy Couling G Tyson
Friday26/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E55 vs E27
Friday26/10/201818:3020:30Linda Oates - H Urquhart
Friday26/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E47 vs E08
Friday26/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E16 vs E52
Friday26/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E29 vs E51
Friday26/10/201818:3020:30Knock Out E32 vs E45
Friday26/10/201820:3022:30Club Pairs A Herring
Friday26/10/201820:3022:30Aussie Prs J Fish
Saturday27/10/201809:3013:30Nat Mxd Prs D Brown
Saturday27/10/201813:3016:30MENS LEAGUE - LINCOLN v LOUTH A
Saturday27/10/201818:3020:30Aussie Prs G Dobson
Sunday28/10/201809:3013:30Egham Trophy
Sunday28/10/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Monday29/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A18 vs A05
Monday29/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A41 vs A08
Tuesday30/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A22 vs A38
Tuesday30/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A25 vs A33
Tuesday30/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A16 vs A43
Tuesday30/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A09 vs A19
Tuesday30/10/201812:3014:30Knock Out A10 vs A24
Wednesday31/10/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
AWAYDateHeadingContent
Saturday06/10/20182pm Mixed League - Div 1 Louth A v Lincoln A Away game - start 2:00 PM
Saturday13/10/20182pm Mixed League Div 1 - Skegness v Lincoln A Away game - start 2:00 PM
Friday19/10/201810.30am Over 60s Div 1 - Scunthorpe v Lincoln A Away game - start 10:30 AM
Saturday20/10/20182pm Mixed League Div 1 - Spalding v Lincoln A Away game - start 2:00 PM
Sunday21/10/20182pm Club Friendly v Erewash (A)Away game - start 2:00 PM
Thursday25/10/20181pm Trudy Bates v Scunthorpe (A)Away game - start 1:00 PM
Thursday25/10/201810am O60s Div 2 Boston B v Lincoln B Away game - start 10:00 AM
Sunday28/10/20182pm Club Friendly Alfreton v LincolnAway game - start 2:00 PM
Tuesday30/10/201810.30am Over 60s Div 2 - Grantham v Lincoln CAway game - start 10:30 AM
  This page Copyright © 2007 - 2013 LINCOLN AND DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB COMPANY LIMITED Company No 01007036 -
All rights reserved. Content by "The Spiders"  Web editor
Danny Brown