|
...Click here to return to home page
|
|
County Individual Competition's 2019-20 Season from Dennis Skayman
|
County Individual Competitions 2019-20 (Lincoln Qualifiers where we are / how we did in this year’s competitions)
Singles Qualified from club Sam Ashton, Richard Ashton, Graham Esberger, George Draper, Andy Hall
County Last 32 played at Grantham Sam Ashton W/O v Ady Fields (Boston) Richard Ashton 21 v 13 Paul Barks (Boston) Graham Esberger v W/O Chris Ballard (Stamford) George Draper Bye Andy Hall 6 v 21 Rod West (Boston)
County Last 16 played at Grantham Sam Ashton 21 v 5 John Needham (Spalding) Richard Ashton 21 v 6 Chris Ballard (Stamford) George Draper 15 v 21 Adam Warrington (Stamford)
County Quarter Final played at Grantham Sam Ashton 5 v 21 Paul Johnson (Scunthorpe) Richard Ashton 21 v 17 Paul Oke (Sleaford)
County Semi Final (awaiting Date) Richard Ashton v Paul Johnson (Scunthorpe)
Sets Singles Qualified from club Greg Smith, Kevin Lewis, Andy Hall, Steve Derby, Kevin Rands, Will Bell
County Last 32 played at Louth Greg Smith 0 v 2 John Holroyd (Stamford) Kevin Lewis 0 v 2 Martin Spencer (Spalding) Andy Hall 0.5 v 1.5 Kevin Ekins (Spalding) Steve Derby 2 v 1 Mike Ramsden (Stamford) Kevin Rand W/0 v Martin Tomlin (Boston)
County Last 16 played at Louth Steve Derby 0 v 2 Kevin Ekins (Spalding) Kevin Rands 2 v 0 Darren Barnard (Scunthorpe)
County Quarter Final played at Louth Kevin Rands 2 v 0 John Holroyd (Stamford)
County Semi Final (awaiting Date) Kevin Rands v Scott Whyers (Boston)
Under 25’ Singles County last 16 played at Spalding John Nott 2 v 1 Nathan Dunnington (Boston)
County Quarter Finals played at Spalding John Nott 2 v 0 T’ja Spiller (Spalding)
County Semi Final (awaiting Date) John Nott v ??? draw on day
Over 60’s Singles Qualified from club John Withers, George Draper, Mick Thompson
County Last 16 played at Boston John Withers 23 v 6 Derek King (Stamford) George Draper 16 v 15 Martyn Dalby (Stamford_ Mick Thompson 18 v 13 Alan Dent (Louth)
County Quarter Finals played at Boston John Withers 17 v 7 Neil Poole (Scunthorpe) George Draper 19 v 10 John Needham (Spalding) Mick Thompson 20 v 6 Trevor Bannister (Sleaford)
County Semi Final (awaiting Date) George Draper v Mick Thompson John Withers v Tony Barwell (Stamford)
Men’s Pairs Qualified from club Dennis Skayman & Richard Ashton, Danny Brown & Billy Jackson, James Staples & Steve Burton
County Last 16 Dennis Skayman & Richard Ashton 19 v 14 Paul Grimbleby & Stephen Carr (Scunthorpe) John Darley & Simon Reeson (Louth) 12 v 16 Danny Brown & Billy Jackson David Bristow & Paul Roberts (Sleaford) 13 v 12 James Staples & Steve Burton
County Quarter Finals Matt Whyers & Jordon Philpott (Spalding) 17 v 19 Dennis Skayman & Richard Ashton Jake Meakins & Mark Eurich (Grantham) 11 v 14 Danny Brown & Billy Jackson
County Semi Final (awaiting Date) Dennis Skayman & Richard Ashton v Keith Jackman & Paul Bark (Horncastle) Danny Brown & Billy Jackson v David Bristow & Paul Roberts (Sleaford)
County Mixed Pairs Qualified from club Sheila Plaskitt & Kevin Rands, Maria Clarke & Mick Thompson, Kath & George Draper Half place play off Jean & Paul Morris
Half place play off Jean & Paul Morris 15 v 14 Christine Ford & Martyn Dalby (Stamford)
County Last 16 Sheila Plaskitt & Kevin Rands 17 v 11 Barbra Heath & Ian Walker (Dunholme) Neil Rodgers & Sheila Grimwood (Horncastle) 13 v 24 Maria Clarke & Mick Thompson Mandy Brummitt & Bryn Foxon (Skegness) 15 v 17 Kath & George Draper Caroline Davis & Jake Meakins (Grantham) 19 v 18 Jean & Paul Morris
County Quarter Finals Sheila Plaskitt & Kevin Rands 26 v 2 Maria Clarke & Mick Thompson Kath & George Draper 17 v 10 Anne Burchell & Alan Dent (Louth)
County Semi Final (awaiting Date) Sheila Plaskitt & Kevin Rands v Kath & George Draper
Men’s Triples Qualified from club Dennis Skayman, Sam Ashton & Richard Ashton Jim Pullen, Dave Lewis & Kevin Lewis John Nott, Alan Watts & Danny Brown
County Last 16 Lee Boucher, Keith Jackman, Paul Bark (Horncastle) 22 v 6 Dennis Skayman, Sam Ashton & Richard Ashton Stephen Carr, Paul Johnson, Paul Grimbleby (Scunthorpe) 21 v 25 Jim Pullen, Dave Lewis & Kevin Lewis Neil Poole, Alex Mullin, Phil Parker (Scunthorpe) 4 v 25 John Nott, Alan Watts & Danny Brown
County Quarter Finals Jim Pullen, Dave Lewis & Kevin Lewis 22 v 17 John Holroyd, Mick Humphreys, Paul Bailey (Stamford) John Nott, Alan Watts & Danny Brown 17 v 15 Russ Orrey, Jake Meakins, Nick Orrey (Grantham)
County Semi Final (awaiting Date) John Nott, Alan Watts & Danny Brown v Matt Whyers, Martin Spencer, Graham Smith (Spalding) Jim Pullen, Dave Lewis & Kevin Lewis v James Heath, Ian Walker, Dean Tute (Dunholme) Men’s Rinks Qualified from Lincoln Greg Smith, Lee Smith, James Staples, Steve Burton Alan Watts, Dean Stevenson, Kevin Rands & Billy Jackson
County Last 16 Ady Fields, Ian Clark, Rod West, Jonathan West 20 v 8 Greg Smith, Lee Smith, James Staples, Steve Burton Alan Watts, Dean Stevenson, Kevin Rands & Billy Jackson 24 v 11 Mark Freemantle, Alan Watson, Simon Dent, Alan Dent
County Quarter Finals Dave Hudson, Mick Owens, Tony Scarr, Alan Barnes 20 v 13 Alan Watts, Dean Stevenson, Kevin Rands & Billy Jackson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Submitted date -
|
Sunday, 22 Mar 2020
|
|
|
...Click here to return to home page
|
|
|
|
|
|