|
Noticeboard - Lincolnshire Bowling Association
Return to list-
|
|
Return to list-
|
|
County Finals Results 2016
|
|
Lincolnshire Bowling Association County Finals at Burton House on Saturday & Sunday 16th and 17th July. Click at the bottom of the page on Click here to view all detail with pictures. to see all winners photos Secretaries Trophy. Richard White Burton House 21 v Brian Jackman Moorland Railway. 3
Charles Morris Highfield House 21 v Paul Caress Ayscoughfee. 12
Final Richard White Burton House 21 v Charles Morris Highfield House 2
Patrons Trophy. Kirsty Cox & Jonathan Darley Clee Bowls 15 June Wressell & Rob Skinner Cemetery Road 16
Sandra Tebbs & Jonathan West Boston BC 22 Maxine Coleman & Dave Colman Spalding Town.17
Final June Wressell & Rob Skinner Cemetery Road 15 Sandra Tebbs & Jonathan West Boston BC 16
Asplen Harris. Geoff Parker & David Gill Kirton 23 Keith Richardson & Roy Elkington Branston.11
Brian Clark & Tony Canner Brigg 8 Ron Flowers & Dick Dunham Carters Park. 21
Final Geoff Parker & David Gill Kirton 18 Ron Flowers & Dick Dunham Carters Park. 15
Tom Mansfield
David Gill Kirton 18 v Keith Kelly Alford.21 Neil Rowe Perry Sports 13 v Paul Hickman Moorland Railway. 21
Final Keith Kelly Alford 14 v Paul Hickman Moorland Railway. 21 Senior Mixed Pairs. Sylvia Stainton & Alan Watson Eastfield 20 Sue Carr & Bob Askey Burton House 22
Jean Welburn & Paul Hickman St. Giles & Moorland Railway 8 Carol & Keith Kelly Alford 20
Final Sue Carr & Bob Askey Burton House 10 Carol & Keith Kelly Alford 20 Gratton Trophy. Neil Rowe & John Markham Perry Sports 17 Nick Wing & Wayne Phoenix Spalding Town.13
Paul Hickman & Mick Thompson Moorland Railway 20 Nigel Smith & Jason Lewis Grantham. 14
Final Neil Rowe & John Markham Perry Sports 26 Paul Hickman & Mick Thompson Moorland Railway 8
Sunday July 17th. .
Truman. Dick Dunham, Andy Dunham & Scott Dunham Carters Park 18 Dennis Skayman, John Withers & Neil East St Giles 13
Ken Porter Colin Box & Graham Porter Burton House 13 Alan Dent Snr. Alan Dent Jnr. & Phil Willerton Cleethorpes.16
Final Dick Dunham, Andy Dunham & Scott Dunham Carters Park 11 Alan Dent Snr. Alan Dent Jnr. & Phil Willerton Cleethorpes.19
Carholme. Steve Carr, Vic Deboer & Graham Teal Cemetery Rd.19 Paul Cook, David Cullum & Johnathan Darley Cleethorpes.22
Paul Caress, Chris Warboys & Ashley Caress Ayscoughfee 20 A. Smith, Richard Musson & Paul Roberts Helpringham 16
Final Paul Cook, David Cullum & Johnathan Darley Cleethorpes.13 Paul Caress, Chris Warboys & Ashley Caress Ayscoughfee 19
Weigall. Rob Skinner Cemetery Road 21 v David Brammer Branston.12 Jonathan West Boston BC 6 v Andrew Bird Sleaford Town.21
Final
Rob Skinner Cemetery Road 21 v Andrew Bird Sleaford Town.18
Champion of Champions Mick Thompson Moorland Railway 17 v Gary Kitchen Foreshore.21 Darren Barnard Scunthorpe 21 v Jordon Phillpott Ayscoughfee.17
Final
Darren Barnard Scunthorpe 21 v Gary Kitchen Foreshore 19
Marie Denny. Albert Shepherd, Ann Shepherd & Brian Kilby Foreshore 20 Jenna Earl, Jim Bean & John Horton Hykeham 24
June Wressell, Graham Teal & Andy Bennett Cemetery Rd. 19 Scott Whyers, Sandra Tebbs & Rod West(s) Boston BC 11
Final
Jenna Earl, Jim Bean & John Horton Hykeham 12 June Wressell, Graham Teal & Andy Bennett Cemetery Rd.22
Hopper Martin Spencer Mail Cart 16 v David Brammer Branston.21 David Cullum Cleethorpes 21 v Trevor Bannister Helpringham. 11
Final
David Brammer Branston.21 v David Cullum Cleethorpes 18
Colin Smith. Jonathan West Boston BC 21 v Steven Carr Cemetery Road. 13 Alex Scarbro Hykeham 3 V David Bristow Donington. 21
Final
Jonathan West Boston BC 21 v David Bristow Donington 18
Under 25 Pairs. Jonathan West & Ashley Caress. Boston BC & Ayscoughfee 17 Steven Carr & Glen Boden Cemetery Road 13
Ben Wilson & Jordon Phillpott. Ayscoughfee 18 Oliver Gedney & David Bristow Spalding Town 20
Final
Jonathan West & Ashley Caress. Boston BC & Ayscoughfee 20 Oliver Gedney & David Bristow Spalding Town 7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Submitted date -
|
Saturday, 09 Jul 2016
|
|
|
Return to list-
|
|
Return to list-
|
|